Legal Notice

 

Legal information and acceptance

The present arrangements regulate the use of the service of the Web that AMI Global Market puts the arrangement of the users of Internet.

The use of the Web attributes to the condition of user (from now on, the ‘User’) and implicates the acceptance of all the included conditions in this Legal Notice. The service of the service of the Web has a duration limited to the moment in which the User feels connected to the Web or to one of the services that through this are facilitated. Therefore, the User must read attentively the present Legal Notice on each of the occasions on which the web is proposed to be used, since this and his conditions of use collected in the present Legal Notice can suffer modifications.

Some services of the Web accessible for the users of Internet or exclusive for the customers of AMI Global Market, can be submitted to particular conditions, regulations and instructions which, if it is the case, replace, complete and/or modify the present Legal Notice and which must be accepted by the user before beginning the corresponding service.

On the Legal Property and the Copyright

All the contents of the Web, understanding for these merely enunciative title, graphic texts, photographs, images, icons, technology, software, links and other audio-visual or sound contents, as well as its graphic design and source codes (from now on, the ‘Contents’), are intellectual property of Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E or of third parties, without being able to be understood yielded to the User none of the rights of exploitation recognized for the current norm on the subject of intellectual property on these, except those which are strictly necessary for the use of the Web.

Marks, commercial names or distinctive signs are ownership of Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E or third parties, without being able to be understood that the access to the Web attributes any law on the mentioned marks, commercial names and/or distinctive signs.

Conditions of Use of the Web

 

General

The User obliges himself to do a correct use of the Web in accordance with the Law and the present Legal Notice. The User will answer in front of Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E or in front of third parties, of any damages and prejudices that could be caused as consequence of the noncompliance of this obligation.

S.L.N.E remains expressly forbidden the use of the Web with harmful ends of goods or interest of Nayes Consulting, Business Development, or of third parties either ,that in any other way ,they overload, damage or render useless the nets, servants and other computer equipments (hardware) or products and computer applications (software) of Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E or of third.

Contents

The User commits himself to use the Contents in accordance with the Law and the present Legal Notice, as well as with the other conditions, regulations and instructions which could be of application in accordance with the one disposed in clause 1.

With merely enunciative character, the User in accordance with the current legislation will have to refrain from:

  1. Reproduce copy, distribute, put the arrangement, communicate publicly, transform or modify the Contents except in the cases authorized or expressly allowed by Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E or for the one who exhibits the ownership of the rights of exploitation.
  2. Reproduce or copy for using the Contents that can be considered as Software or Database in accordance with the current legislation on the subject of intellectual property, as well as its public communication deprived or put the arrangement of third when these acts imply necessarily the reproduction on the part of the User or of a third party.
  3. Extract and/or reuse the whole or a substantial part of the integrant Contents in the Web as well as of the databases that Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E puts the arrangement of the Users.

 

Forms of data collection

Without prejudice of the one disposed in the “Protection” clause “of personal data” of the present Legal Notice, as well as in the accessible policies of privacy from the Web and that they could be applicable in every moment, the use of certain services or applications directed to Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E are conditioned to the previous fill in of the corresponding registration of the user.

All the information that the User facilitates through the forms of the Web for the previous effects or any other ones will have to be true. For these effects, the User guarantees the authenticity of all those data that he communicates and will maintain the supplied information perfectly updated to Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E so that he answers, in every moment, to the real location of the User. In any case, the User will be the only one responsible for the false or inaccurate declarations carried out and for the prejudices that causes the Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E or to third parties for the provided information.

Exclusion of responsibility

 

Information

The access to the Web does not imply the duty on the part of Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. of checking the veracity, exactitude, adequacy, appropriateness, exhaustiveness and present of the information supplied through this one. The contents of this page are of general character and do not set up, in any way, the service of a legal or fiscal service of advice of any type. Therefore this information is inadequate for the decision-making personal or commercial on the part of the User.

Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. it is not blamed for the decisions taken from the information supplied in the Web even of the damages and prejudices produced in the User or third parties for performances that have as only basis the information obtained in the Web.

Availability of the Service and Quality of the Service

The access to the Doorway requires from services and supplies of third, included the transport through nets of telecommunications whose reliability, quality, continuity and functioning does not correspond to Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E.. Therefore, the provided services through the Web can be suspended, canceled or be inaccessible, with previous condition or It can be combined simultaneously to the service of the service of the Web.

The access to the Doorway does not imply the duty either on the part of Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. of controlling the absence of virus, worms or any other harmful computer element. In any case, the availability of tools tidied up for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs corresponds to the user.

Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. is not blamed for the damages or prejudices of any type produced in the User that bring cause of faults or disconnections in the nets of telecommunications that produce the suspension, cancellation or interruption of the service of the Web during its service or with previous condition, as well as those other damages produced in the computer equipments of the Users or of third parties during the service of the service of the Web.

Contents and services linked through the Web

The service of access to the Web includes technical devices of link, directories and even instruments of search that allow the User to access to other pages and doorways of Internet (from now on, ‘Linked Places’). In these cases, Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. acts, as 12 of July, as lender of intermediation services in accordance with the article 17 of Law 34/2002 of Services of the Society of the Information and the E-Commerce (LSSI) and it will only be responsible for the contents and services supplied in the Linked Places in so far as it has effective knowledge of the ilicitude and did not deactivate the link with the appropriate proceeding. In the supposition that the User considers that there is a Linked Place with illicit or inadequate contents the Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E, will be able to communicate it to you in accordance with the procedure and the effects established in the clause “Communication of activities of illicit and inadequate character”, without in no case this communication involves the obligation of withdrawing the corresponding link.

In no case, must the existence of Linked Places presuppose the existence of agreements with the responsible or titular ones of these, not even the recommendation, promotion or identification of Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. with the declarations, contents or provided services.

Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. does not know the contents and services of the Linked Places and therefore,it does not do itself responsible for the damages produced by the ilicitude, quality, de-update, unavailability, error and uselessness of the contents and/or services of the Linked Places even for any other damage directly attributable to Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E.

Policy of Personal Data Protection

Some services given in the Web can constrain particular conditions with specific forecasts on the subject of protection of Personal Data.

The collected personal data will be object of automated treatment and incorporated in the corresponding automated files.

The user guarantees that the personal data S.L.N.E facilitated to Nayes Consulting, Business Development, are true and it is made responsible of communicating any modification in these ones.

Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E., as responsible for the automated file, guarantees the full fulfillment of the norm of Data Protection of Personal Character, and thereby, in accordance with the L.O. 15/1999, the empowered ones intervening, authorized and, if it is the case, guarantors of the signing legal entity, remain knowledgeable and lend their consent to the incorporation of their data to the existing automated files.

Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E., will treat the data in a confidential way and exclusively with the aim of managing the relation with his customers and promoting the activities of the Consultant. Likewise, it will cancel, will erase and/or will block the data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or stopped being necessary or pertinent for his purpose, in accordance with the one foreseen in the legislation on the subject of protection of data.

In the forms of data collection, the fields indicated with asterisk are obligatory for which in case the User does not facilitate the corresponding data, Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. will be able to his single discretion to deny the corresponding service.

Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. has adopted the levels of protection safety of the legally required personal data, and tries to install those other means and measures techniques additional to his scope to avoid the loss, bad use, alteration, access not authorized to and theft of the personal data facilitated to Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. However, the user must be conscious that the measures of safety in Internet are not firm.

The users have recognized rights and will be able to exercise the rights of access, cancellation, grinding and opposition, as well as to be informed of the cessions carried out by getting in touch with Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E.

Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. can use cookies when a user sails for the web, being only associated with the browser of a specific computer (an anonymous user), and they do not provide the name and surnames of the user by themselves. Thanks to the cookies, it is possible that Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. recognize the browsers of the users registered after these ones were registered by the first time, without having to be registered in every visit to access at the areas and services reserved exclusively to them. The used cookies can´t read the cookie files created by other suppliers. The user has the possibility to configure his browser so that he is warned in screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies in his hard disk.

Web Analysis

This web page uses Google Analytics, an analytic service of web lent by Google, Inc., a company of Delaware whose main office is in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), THAN 94043, United States (“Google”).

Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are files of text situated in his computer, to help the website analyze the use that the users of the website do. The information that generates cookie about his use of the website (including his direction IP) will be transmitted directly and filed by Google in the servants of United States. Google will use this information for our account in order to follow the track of his use of the website, compiling reports of the activity of the website and lending other services related to the activity of the website and the use of Internet.

Google will be able to transmit to this information to third when the legislation requires , or when these third process the information for account of Google. Google will not associate his direction IP with any other data which Google arranges.

You can refuse the treatment of the data or the information refusing the use of cookies by means of the selection of the appropriate configuration of your browser. However, you must know that if you do it, you couldn´t use the full functionality of this website.

When using this website you allow the treatment of information about you for Google in the form and for the ends above indicated.

Communication of activities of illicit and inadequate character

 

In the event of the User or any other user of Internet having knowledge that the Linked Places send to pages whose contents or services are illicit, noxious, insulting, violent or contrary to the morality will be able to be put in contact with Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. indicating the following ends:

Personal data of the communicant: name, address, number of telephone and e-mail address;

Description of the facts that reveal the illicit or inadequate character of the Linked Place;

In the supposition of rights violation, such as intellectual and industrial property, the personal data of the headline of the law infringed when it is a person different from the communicant. Likewise it will have to attach the title that credits the legitimation of the headline of the rights and, in his case, that of representation to act for account of titling person different from the communicant when it is;

Express declaration that the information constrained in the claim is exact.

The reception on the part of Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E of the communication foreseen in this clause will not mean, according to the one disposed in the LSSI, the effective knowledge of the activities and/or contents indicated by the communicant.

Likewise it will have to attach the title that credits the legitimation of the headline of the rights and, in its case, that of representation to act for account of titling person different from the communicant when it is; express declaration that the information constrained in the claim is exact.

The reception on the part of Nayes Consulting, Business Development, S.L.N.E. of the communication foreseen in this clause it will not mean, according to the one disposed in the LSSI, the effective knowledge of the activities and/or contents indicated by the communicant.

Legislation

The present Legal Notice is ruled in all of them and each of their ends for the Spanish law